Free Shipping Across India | Pay Cash On Delivery | Call: 08030860796 (Mon - Sat)

search lense
Call Us :08030860796Let us call you

List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce (91001-94000)

Page : 1
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
91001 SC RAHUL KAIN B.Sc.PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 55.00
91002 SC YUDHVIR BA(H) SANSKRIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 45.50
91003 SC SANJEEV KUMAR KESLA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91004 SC VARSHA RANI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KAMALA NEHRU COLLEGE 65.00
91005 SC HIMANI BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 55.33
91006 SC NIRUPAM SINGH BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 55.67
91007 SC NEETU BALA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 70.75
91008 SC SURENDER KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91009 SC KAPIL KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.) 63.50
91010 SC AVINASH KUMAR KATARIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91011 SC JUGAL KISHORE BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 60.25
91012 SC VISHAL GAUTAM BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 77.25
91013 SC VIKRANT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91014 SC VANDANA KUMARI BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KAMALA NEHRU COLLEGE 66.50
91015 SC PANKAJ KUMAR BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 57.33
91016 SC SARITA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91017 ST VAIBHAV SINGH RAWAT BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 79.50
91018 SC KALPNA ARYA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE 53.25
91019 SC NIKHILESH KUMAR PIPIL BSc APP PHY Sc (COMP.Sc )
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 52.33
91020 ST RAMESHWAR MEENA BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST. STEPHEN'S COLLEGE 62.00
91021 SC PAVITRA DEVI B.Sc.PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 49.67
91022 SC VARUNIKA SINGH BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 65.00
91023 SC ADHIR KUMAR SINGHANIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91024 SC ANKUR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 65.25
91026 SC ABHINAV SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91027 SC TEJVEER BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 80.75
91029 SC MANISH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91030 SC PANKAJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91031 SC VINEETA SINGH BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 59.00
91032 SC PREETI VERMA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91034 SC AKASH DEEP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91036 SC JYOTI BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 79.75
91037 SC LALIT SINGH CHAKARBORTY BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 75.00
91038 SC VIVEK SINGH BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 75.67
91039 SC SACHIN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91040 SC RASHMI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 62.50
91041 SC RAKESH KUMAR SHAMI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91042 SC NEELAM AZAD BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 73.25
91043 SC ARUN KUMAR BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 68.50
Page : 2
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
91044 SC POOJA BSc APPL. PHYS. SC. (CS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 55.00
91045 SC SANDHYARANI BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 58.67
91046 SC AMIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91047 SC VIRANDER BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE (EVE.) 55.75
91049 SC INDER SAGAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91050 SC SANJAY KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN P.G. COLLEGE (EVE.) 56.50
91051 SC ASHISH KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 60.25
91052 SC ABHISHEK KUMAR BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 63.33
91053 SC GYANENDRA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91054 SC MEGHA BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 68.33
91055 SC SHASHI KUMARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91056 SC SANGEETA SINGH BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 70.00
91057 SC SANDHYA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 68.00
91058 SC BABITA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91059 SC PRERNA KUMARI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 60.25
91060 SC JYOTI RANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91061 SC LALIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91062 SC PRAVEEN KUMAR KATARIA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 57.25
91064 SC RITIKA SINGH BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 73.25
91065 SC PRADEEP ANAND BA(H) APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 55.75
91066 SC AMIT KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 65.25
91067 SC DEEP SHIKA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91068 SC SHUBHANSHU BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 82.75
91069 SC AJIT KUMAR VIDHYARTHI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91070 SC DEEPA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91071 SC NEERAJ KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE64.25
91072 SC HARISH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91073 SC KAILASH CHANDRA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91074 SC SANDEEP GAUTAM BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 67.67
91075 SC MONIKA SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91076 SC KAVITA GAUTAM BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 68.75
91077 SC NAVAL KISHOR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE (EVE.) 55.50
91078 SC SIDDHARTH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91079 SC RAJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91080 SC HARI OM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91081 SC ARCHANA BSc APP PHY Sc (COMP.Sc )
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 61.33
91082 SC VIKAS KUMAR BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 59.00
91083 SC RAJESH BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 66.75
91084 SC SANDEEP KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 3
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
91085 SC RUCHIKA VERMA BA(H) PSYCHOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY SHRI RAM COLLEGE 72.00
91086 SC RENU KUMARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91087 SC AJEETA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE 60.00
91088 SC DEEPAK MAHOUR BA (H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 62.50
91089 SC BHAWANA RAI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 78.50
91090 SC MANIRAM SINGH BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 65.25
91091 SC ABHINAV JEET NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91092 SC JITENDRA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91093 SC NARENDRA KUMAR BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 61.50
91094 SC RITU CHAUDHARY BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE 62.25
91095 SC DEEPA BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 65.75
91096 SC ARTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91097 SC SUNIL BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 61.50
91098 SC SHALINI RANA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 70.00
91099 SC TIKA RAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91100 SC VIRENDRA KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91101 SC SHIPRA YADAV BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 63.75
91102 SC VIPIN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91103 SC POOJA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91104 SC RAHUL KUMAR SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91105 SC VANDANA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91106 SC DEEPA RANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91107 SC JYOTI RANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91108 SC MOHIT KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN P.G. COLLEGE (EVE.) 55.75
91109 SC BHAWNA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91110 SC SHWETA MEHRA BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 54.00
91111 SC SNEH LATA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91112 SC SUMIT SINGH BSc APP PHY Sc (COMP.Sc )
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 71.00
91113 SC PARVEEN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91114 SC ALKA BHARTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91116 SC RAJESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91117 SC OMBIR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 67.80
91118 SC KAMINI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91119 SC PRAMOD KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91120 SC VARSHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91121 SC SUMIT KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE (EVE.) 49.00
91122 SC AMIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91123 SC ARUN RAI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.) 62.75
91124 SC CHETAN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 4
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
91125 SC HANISH KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.) 55.75
91126 SC NEHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91128 SC RAM KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91129 ST UPMA MEENA BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 75.00
91130 ST TARUNA GARBYAL BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 74.25
91131 SC RENU BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 74.33
91132 ST MAHINDER PRATAP SINGH GANGAWAT BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.G.S.COLLEGE OF COM. 76.25
91133 SC KULDEEP SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91134 ST SUMAN ROHIT KUJUR BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 74.75
91135 ST MADHVI TIRKEY BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 47.33
91136 SC VEER BHAN BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 48.67
91137 SC NISHANT VARUN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91138 SC ROHIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91139 SC RAJESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91140 SC NEERAJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91141 ST RUPESH KUMAR BARAIK BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 56.25
91142 SC NIKETA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 61.25
91143 SC PREETI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE 52.75
91144 ST LOKESH KUMAR MEENA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 53.25
91145 SC RUBI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91146 SC KHEMWATI RANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91147 SC SONIYA KUMARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91148 SC UDAI SHAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91149 SC DEEPAK KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91150 SC DEEPAK KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91151 SC CHETAN KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAM LAL ANAND COLLEGE (EVE.) 56.00
91152 SC LAXMI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91153 SC AKASH VERMA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91154 SC RENU BALA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91155 SC ADITI RAJ NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91156 SC ASHISH MASIH BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 69.00
91157 SC ANUJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91158 SC PRIYANKA SINGH BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 81.50
91159 SC SANJIV KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE (EVE.) 64.75
91160 SC NEERAJ BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 59.00
91161 SC EKTA RANI BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 70.25
91162 SC SANGHMITRA GAUTAM BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 75.50
91163 SC HITESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91164 SC DEEPAK KUMARI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 77.25
Page : 5
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
91165 SC RITIKA PODDAR BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 59.33
91166 SC LAXMI GAUTAM BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 77.50
91167 SC AJAY GAUTAM BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN P.G. COLLEGE (EVE.) 53.50
91168 SC JYOTI SINGH BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 80.00
91169 SC DEEPAK KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91170 SC ANKITA BA(H) PHILOSOPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 44.50
91171 SC MALA KAIN BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 67.33
91172 SC RINKI VERMA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91173 SC ROOP NARAYAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91174 SC YASHODA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 69.50
91175 SC SUDHANSHU BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 62.00
91176 SC SANGHPRIYA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.) 59.75
91177 SC MANISH KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 66.00
91178 SC AKASH NIRANKARI BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 64.00
91179 SC SATPAL SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91180 SC NEETU SAWAI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91181 SC KULDEEP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91182 SC HARSHA DHAWAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91183 SC SARITA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91184 SC GAURAV CHANDRA BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA COLLEGE 66.50
91185 SC UMESH CHANDER NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91187 SC PANKAJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91188 SC RENU VERMA BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 60.75
91189 SC LAXMI RANI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 76.50
91190 SC NEHA SINGH BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 80.25
91191 SC KAVITA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DELHI COLLEGE OF ARTS & COMMERCE76.75
91192 SC MANISH KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 61.00
91193 SC KUSHAGRA KUMAR BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 69.67
91194 SC MAHESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91195 SC NEELAM BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 68.25
91196 SC PUSHPLATA BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE 78.25
91197 SC MANISH SINGH BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 72.50
91198 SC SAVITA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91199 SC RASHMI KAIN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91200 SC SUNIL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91201 SC SARVESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91202 SC RAJNI GAUTAM BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 70.00
91203 SC RAJEEV KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91204 ST GAUTAM SAH BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 67.75
Page : 6
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
91205 SC DIVYA KOUSHAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91206 SC SUNITA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91207 SC AVNISH KUMAR KATARIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91208 SC NISHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91210 SC RAJESH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91211 SC SHASHIKANT BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.) 57.25
91212 SC RAVI KANT BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN P.G. COLLEGE (EVE.) 56.75
91213 SC MANOJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91214 SC PRANAV GAUTAM BSc APP PHY Sc (ELECTRONICS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 61.00
91215 SC NEHA SINGH BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 68.75
91216 SC VIVEK NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91217 SC RAJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91218 SC HEMLATA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91219 SC ABHISHEK KUMAR BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 95.00
91220 SC SWATI JAYENT BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJGURU COLLEGE OF APP.Sc. 77.50
91222 SC HARDIK SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91223 SC PRADIPTA KUMARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91224 SC POOJA RANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91225 SC MONIKA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 67.25
91226 SC SACHIN KUMAR KANOJIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91227 SC NIKHIL BHARTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91228 SC RACDHNA KUMARI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 59.00
91229 SC PREETI SINGH BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 61.50
91230 SC PRAHLAD BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 67.25
91231 SC JIVANSHI BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY SHRI RAM COLLEGE 61.50
91232 SC DEEPSHIKA SALINI BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.) 54.50
91233 SC RAVINDRA KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.) 55.50
91234 SC DEVENDER KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91235 SC KOMAL BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 59.33
91236 SC HEMLATA BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 68.33
91237 SC MANISHA CHAUHAN BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 70.00
91238 SC ARUN KUMAR BSc (G) MATH SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KESHAV MAHAVIDHALAYA 65.25
91239 SC PRADEEP KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91240 SC AMIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91241 SC RICKY RANOT BA (VOCATIONAL STUDIES)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 68.50
91242 SC NIRUPMA DUTT BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 55.67
91243 SC VAISHALI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91244 SC MANISHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91245 SC REKHA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.50
Page : 7
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
91246 SC HARLIN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91247 SC RONIKA RANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91248 SC PUSHPENDRA PAL BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 61.00
91249 SC KIRAN BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 78.25
91250 SC SHOBHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91251 SC HIMANSHU BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 79.75
91252 SC TEK CHAND SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91253 SC HIMANSHU KUMAR KASHYAP BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 65.25
91254 SC HIMANI BANSWAL BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 71.00
91255 SC EKTA SAGAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91256 SC SOMIL BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE 47.00
91257 SC MEENAKSHI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91258 SC SUMAN RANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91259 SC SURESH LAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91260 SC RADHA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 72.00
91261 SC BARKHA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 70.50
91262 SC RAJAN KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 70.75
91263 SC HARBIR SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91264 SC PAWAN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91265 SC ARUN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91266 SC NEHA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 69.50
91267 SC DAYA NAND NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91269 SC SONIYA GAUTAM BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 68.00
91270 SC POOJA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.) 61.00
91271 SC MAHESH KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.) 64.00
91272 SC NEHA ANAND NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91273 SC NANDINI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 74.50
91274 SC SUNITA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 66.50
91275 SC RAJESH KUMARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91276 SC SUNITA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91277 SC ANKIT KUMAR BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 62.67
91278 SC VIVEK GAUTAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91279 SC SANDEEP KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91280 SC MANISHA B.A.Sc (H) INSTRUMENTATION
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJGURU COLLEGE OF APP.Sc. 66.00
91281 SC LINCEY MALVIKA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91282 SC HARISH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91283 SC NEETA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91284 SC SEEMA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 77.50
91285 SC PREETI BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 59.00
Page : 8
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
91286 SC MOHIT RAJA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91287 ST RAKESH KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 48.25
91288 ST AKHILESH KUMAR MEENA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 57.25
91289 SC GANGA PAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91290 SC KUMAR PARUL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91291 SC RAJNI KUMARI SINGH BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY SHRI RAM COLLEGE 67.00
91292 SC PRASHANT SUBODH BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 68.67
91293 ST TEJPAL MEENA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.) 52.50
91294 SC SATENDRA KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.) 55.75
91295 SC RENU KUMARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91296 SC ASHISH TOMAR BSc (G) MATH SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 62.75
91297 SC DIVYA BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 63.67
91298 SC MEENAKSHI PAL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 70.25
91299 SC PRATIMA SINGH BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 71.00
91300 SC YOGESH KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 61.75
91301 SC DEEPAK KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91302 SC HEMANT KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE 61.50
91303 SC MALKHAN SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91304 SC PRADEEP KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE (EVE5.)4.50
91305 SC GORAV NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91306 SC ROHIT BHATNOTRA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.75
91307 SC NAVEEN KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.G.S.COLLEGE OF COM. 68.00
91308 SC KIRTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91309 SC DEEPAK NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91310 SC SMRITI BA(H) PHILOSOPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 51.25
91311 SC MANISH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91312 SC MUKESH KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.25
91314 SC RINKI DEVI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91315 SC SANJAY KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91316 SC BHAWNA SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91317 SC NEERAJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91318 SC PREETI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91319 SC PALLAVI SINGH BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 57.00
91320 SC SURAJ BSc APP PHY Sc (IND.CHEMISTRY)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 56.33
91321 SC ASHOK KUMAR BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 69.75
91322 SC SUDEEP KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.) 59.75
91323 SC SANGEETA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91324 SC SURAJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91325 SC ADITYA GAUTAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 9
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
91326 SC MANISH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91327 SC PREETI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91328 SC PANKAJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91329 SC KRISHAN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91330 SC SHRISHTI BAUDH BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAM LAL ANAND COLLEGE (EVE.) 54.75
91331 SC JAGDISH PRASAD NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91332 SC ANUJ KUMAR SHAILANI BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 74.50
91333 SC VIJAY KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91334 SC JITENDER SODHI BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KESHAV MAHAVIDHALAYA 73.50
91335 SC PRAVEEN KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.75
91336 SC RUPENDER KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91337 SC BHAWANA RANI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 74.50
91338 SC BALESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91339 SC NITIN N CHAND BSc APP PHY Sc (COMP.Sc )
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 60.67
91340 SC KIRAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91341 SC ARUNA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 66.00
91342 ST SUNITA KUMARI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 62.00
91343 SC SUNIL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91344 SC PRIYANKA KUMARI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 61.25
91345 SC UMESH KUMAR BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE 47.67
91346 SC PUNIT DAGUR B.Sc.PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 59.67
91347 SC ANUJ GAUTAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91348 SC MANISHA DAGAR BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 59.33
91349 SC AMIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91350 SC DINESH KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 66.25
91351 SC NIDHI MOGHIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91352 SC ABHISHEK NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91353 SC TANUSHREE DAS BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV COLLEGE 81.75
91354 SC SAURABH SETHI BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 66.75
91355 SC ASHA KUMARI BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 61.50
91357 SC AMIT KUMAR BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 47.33
91358 SC BHEEM RAJ NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91359 SC ANIL GAUTAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91360 SC VED PARKASH BA(H) SANSKRIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 50.25
91361 SC PINKI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91362 SC KANIKA VERMA BSc (H) ELECTRONICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 73.00
91363 SC RAJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91364 SC GURU DUTT BA (VOCATIONAL STUDIES)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 66.75
91365 SC ANURAG GAUTAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 10
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
91366 SC NITIN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91367 SC DIVESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91368 SC NIKHIL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91369 SC POOJA HARIT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91370 SC SHILPI SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91371 SC JITENDER NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91372 SC KARUN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91373 SC DEVENDER NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91374 SC POONAM BHARTI BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 46.33
91375 SC RAHUL SINGH BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 70.75
91376 SC GEETU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91377 SC MANISHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
91378 ST KAMAL NAYAN JAISY MINZ BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 68.00
91380 SC VIPIN SINGH BCom (H)
----------------------------------------------------
Was this article useful?

Post your Comment